privacy policy

INFORMATION ABOUT US

 

AFA Sports Solutions with registered office at KLANG, Selangor, Malaysia ensures your privacy is protected and that your personal data is processed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. We treat and view your personal data very seriously.

 

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

We collect the information you provide to us when you are using AFA Sports Solutions

 

Account information: During signing up process, compulsory data such as name, email address, date of birth are required.

 

Profile Information: Building your profile requires your address, phone number and gender. These information may be used for identification purposes. Pictures uploaded for profile pictures will be visible to others.

 

Payment Information: We collect your financial information (like your bank account or credit card information) when you use the Payment Services to process payments.

 

Communications with AFA member: We collect the information you choose to provide during your communication with us.

 

Other Information: You may otherwise choose to provide other information when filling up forms or survey. AFA will collect these information for future analysis and improvement.

 

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

Account information: Enables you to access AFA Booking features.

 

Profile Information: Personalize or otherwise customize your experience by, among other things, ranking search results or showing ads based on your search, booking history, and preferences.

 

Payment Information: Enable you to access and use the Payment Service.

 

Email: Allow us to keep in contact with you by sending you service or supporting messages such as updates, security alerts and account notifications.

 

Feedbacks: To understand your concerns and providing us information for improvement.

 

DISCLOSURE

 

The personal data we collected from you or that you provide to us are generally kept confidential but we may share your personal data with selected third parties including:

 

Any person to whom we are compelled or required to do so by law.

 

Payment channels.

 

Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

 

Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

 

Our consultants, accountants, auditors, lawyers or other financial professional advisers.

 

Our business partners and affiliates that provide related services or products in connection with our business for joint promotions.

 

Embedded content from other websites

 

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

 

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

 

COOKIES

 

We employ the use of cookies. By using AFA SPORTS SOLUTIONS, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with AFA SPORTS SOLUTIONS privacy policy. Cookies enable us to respond to you as an individual and to tailor our operations to your needs by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. Cookies also helps us to provide you with a better experience in our site. You should be aware that more of the modern day interactive websites use cookies. However, you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer.

 

YOUR CONTROL OVER PERSONAL DATA AND ACCESS TO IT

 

You have the rights to request for access to and correct the information you have provided. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

 

CONTACT

 

Questions, comments and request regarding this Privacy Policy can be addressed to contact@afa-sports.com